Books Liquidation


 
Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Books
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
Trackers & Sponsors


 

Web Site Hit Counter

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

UNKNOWN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   UNKNOWN 1916-1939 VINTAGE AND POST VINTAGE THOROUGHBRED CARS OF THE WORLD
WORLD DISTRIBUTORS B000SC9R6I Hardcover Good 
B000SC9R6I Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 4A6 
Price: 8.37 USD

 
 44.  Unknown 2000 Guide to US Coin Prices & Values 12th Edition
Coin World 0944945333 / 9780944945339 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0944945333 Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: 5A1. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  2.   Unknown 2000 Guide to US Coin Prices & Values 12th Edition
Coin World 0944945333 / 9780944945339 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0944945333 Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: 5A1. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 45.  Unknown 60 Minutes Deception [VHS Tape] (1997) Mike Wallace; Harry Reasoner; Morley...
Tapeworm 6304550936 VHS TAPE Good 
6304550936 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZH1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  3.   Unknown 60 Minutes Deception [VHS Tape] (1997) Mike Wallace; Harry Reasoner; Morley...
Tapeworm 6304550936 VHS TAPE Good 
6304550936 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZH1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 46.  Unknown A Tribute to Louis Prima
Good Music Record Company B000N9B7AA CD-ROM Good 
B000N9B7AA CASE HAS SOME WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZN7) 
Price: 1.89 USD

 
 
  4.   Unknown A Tribute to Louis Prima
Good Music Record Company B000N9B7AA CD-ROM Good 
B000N9B7AA CASE HAS SOME WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZN7) 
Price: 1.89 USD

 
 47.  Unknown Algebra 1; Teacher's Resources and Assessments
Carnegie Learning 1932409645 / 9781932409642 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1932409645 Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: LE6. 
Price: 7.49 USD

 
 
  5.   Unknown Algebra 1; Teacher's Resources and Assessments
Carnegie Learning 1932409645 / 9781932409642 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1932409645 Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: LE6. 
Price: 7.49 USD

 
 48.  Unknown Anime America 1994 Omnibus
Foundation for Animation and Comics Education B001QH9WVE PAPERBACK Good 
B001QH9WVE SKINNY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-GA1) 
Price: 7.75 USD

 
 
  6.   Unknown Anime America 1994 Omnibus
Foundation for Animation and Comics Education B001QH9WVE PAPERBACK Good 
B001QH9WVE SKINNY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-GA1) 
Price: 7.75 USD

 
 49.  unknown Annual Editions Readings in Psychology '73/'74
B003BM94RO PAPERBACK Fair 
B003BM94RO Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, writing inside. shelf#: QD6 
Price: 5.25 USD

 
 
  7.   unknown Annual Editions Readings in Psychology '73/'74
B003BM94RO PAPERBACK Fair 
B003BM94RO Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, writing inside. shelf#: QD6 
Price: 5.25 USD

 
 50.  Unknown Astor Place Greeting Cards for All Occasions (Suitable for Counted Thread Cross Stitch on Perforated Paper or Aida Cloth, Book No. 5)
Astor Place B001J9TUGQ PAMPHLET Good 
B001J9TUGQ BOOKLET. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LA4) 
Price: 0.16 USD

 
 
  8.   Unknown Astor Place Greeting Cards for All Occasions (Suitable for Counted Thread Cross Stitch on Perforated Paper or Aida Cloth, Book No. 5)
Astor Place B001J9TUGQ PAMPHLET Good 
B001J9TUGQ BOOKLET. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LA4) 
Price: 0.16 USD

 
 51.  Unknown Barbri California Upper Level Review 2008 Edition (Fall 08, Spring 09)
Barbri 0314185380 / 9780314185389 PAPERBACK Good 
0314185380 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 4A3. 
Price: 0.20 USD

 
 
  9.   Unknown Barbri California Upper Level Review 2008 Edition (Fall 08, Spring 09)
Barbri 0314185380 / 9780314185389 PAPERBACK Good 
0314185380 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 4A3. 
Price: 0.20 USD

 
 52.  Unknown BASIC ELECTRONICS
DOVER B000SI4GQS PAPERBACK Good 
B000SI4GQS GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-KF3) 
Price: 0.08 USD

 
 
  10.   Unknown BASIC ELECTRONICS
DOVER B000SI4GQS PAPERBACK Good 
B000SI4GQS GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-KF3) 
Price: 0.08 USD

 
 53.  unknown Biology & Biotechnolgy A Custom Edition for the University of Nevada, Reno
Very Good 
ISBN Biology & Biotechnolgy A Custom Edition for the University of Nevada, Reno - GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-IC5) no cd. 
Price: 52.21 USD

 
 
  11.   unknown Biology & Biotechnolgy A Custom Edition for the University of Nevada, Reno
Very Good 
ISBN Biology & Biotechnolgy A Custom Edition for the University of Nevada, Reno - GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-IC5) no cd. 
Price: 52.21 USD

 
 54.  Unknown BlackLine Masters: Integrated Language Arts, Spelling Practice Grade 6
Scholastic 0590545396 / 9780590545396 PAPERBACK Fair 
0590545396 Booklet. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writings on cover. shelf#: QB1. 
Price: 1.79 USD

 
 
  12.   Unknown BlackLine Masters: Integrated Language Arts, Spelling Practice Grade 6
Scholastic 0590545396 / 9780590545396 PAPERBACK Fair 
0590545396 Booklet. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writings on cover. shelf#: QB1. 
Price: 1.79 USD

 
 55.  Unknown BRITANNICA 2004 READY REFERENCE
SelectSoft Publishing 645606390997 CD-ROM Very Good 
645606390997 Sleeve Case. Very good condition, case is clean, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: 9V-3 
Price: 0.29 USD

 
 
  13.   Unknown BRITANNICA 2004 READY REFERENCE
SelectSoft Publishing 645606390997 CD-ROM Very Good 
645606390997 Sleeve Case. Very good condition, case is clean, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: 9V-3 
Price: 0.29 USD

 
 56.  unknown California coastal Plan: California Coastal Zone Conservation commissions (December 1975)
Office of Coastal Zone Management B000KNB7FO PAPERBACK Good 
B000KNB7FO GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. Publisher: Office of Coastal Zone Management (1975) (STOCK#: NOENN-KE3) 
Price: 1.25 USD

 
 
  14.   unknown California coastal Plan: California Coastal Zone Conservation commissions (December 1975)
Office of Coastal Zone Management B000KNB7FO PAPERBACK Good 
B000KNB7FO GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. Publisher: Office of Coastal Zone Management (1975) (STOCK#: NOENN-KE3) 
Price: 1.25 USD

 
 57.  Unknown California Penal and Vehicle Code Volume 2, 2007 Edition - Santa Rosa Training Center, Santa Rosa Junior College
Lexis Nexis 1422431150 / 9781422431153 PAPERBACK Good 
1422431150 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 8D5 
Price: 38.22 USD

 
 
  15.   Unknown California Penal and Vehicle Code Volume 2, 2007 Edition - Santa Rosa Training Center, Santa Rosa Junior College
Lexis Nexis 1422431150 / 9781422431153 PAPERBACK Good 
1422431150 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 8D5 
Price: 38.22 USD

 
 58.  Unknown Cartoon Craze : Popeye: Popeye Meets Ali Baba & His 40 Thieves
Digiview Productions, L.L.C. B0015UR5Y8 DVD Fair 
B0015UR5Y8 CD IS NOT IN ORIGINAL CASE, PLAYS GOOD.(STOCK#: NOENN-9F3) 
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
  16.   Unknown Cartoon Craze : Popeye: Popeye Meets Ali Baba & His 40 Thieves
Digiview Productions, L.L.C. B0015UR5Y8 DVD Fair 
B0015UR5Y8 CD IS NOT IN ORIGINAL CASE, PLAYS GOOD.(STOCK#: NOENN-9F3) 
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 59.  Unknown Central Michigan University Alumni Directory 2001
Bernard C. Harris Publishing Co. B000LA0W6Q Hardcover Fine 
B000LA0W6Q MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-GC4) 
Price: 11.60 USD

 
 
  17.   Unknown Central Michigan University Alumni Directory 2001
Bernard C. Harris Publishing Co. B000LA0W6Q Hardcover Fine 
B000LA0W6Q MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-GC4) 
Price: 11.60 USD

 
 60.  Unknown Cleared for Approach: Your Syllabus for Becoming an Instrument Pilot (Multimedia Training System)
Cessna Pilot Center B004TMJIZS PAPERBACK Good 
B004TMJIZS booklet, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 5C6 
Price: 35.22 USD

 
 
  18.   Unknown Cleared for Approach: Your Syllabus for Becoming an Instrument Pilot (Multimedia Training System)
Cessna Pilot Center B004TMJIZS PAPERBACK Good 
B004TMJIZS booklet, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 5C6 
Price: 35.22 USD

 
 61.  Unknown College Typewriting T76 Complete Course
South-Western B00130LOGK Hardcover Good 
B00130LOGK GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@G3) 
Price: 2.08 USD

 
 
  19.   Unknown College Typewriting T76 Complete Course
South-Western B00130LOGK Hardcover Good 
B00130LOGK GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@G3) 
Price: 2.08 USD

 
 62.  Unknown Comprehensive Reading Assessment
Options Pub Inc 1569368953 / 9781569368954 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1569368953 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD2). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  20.   Unknown Comprehensive Reading Assessment
Options Pub Inc 1569368953 / 9781569368954 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1569368953 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD2). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 63. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  21.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 64. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  22.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 65. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  23.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 66. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  24.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 67. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  25.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 68. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  26.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 69. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  27.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 70. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  28.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 71. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  29.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 72. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  30.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 73. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  31.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 74. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  32.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 75. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  33.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 76. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  34.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 77. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  35.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 78. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  36.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 79. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  37.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 80. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  38.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 81. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  39.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 82. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  40.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 83. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  41.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 84. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  42.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 85. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  43.  


Price: Send Email for Price

     
 

 


UNKNOWN on Abookstop.com
UNKNOWN on Affordable-booksonline.com
UNKNOWN on Aldensbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
UNKNOWN on Allamericantextbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
UNKNOWN on Bookedfull.com
UNKNOWN on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
UNKNOWN on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
UNKNOWN on Brassdolphinbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Brendaboorbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Bubbasbookswap.com
UNKNOWN on C-books.co.uk
UNKNOWN on Christianbooksaustralia.com
UNKNOWN on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
UNKNOWN on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
UNKNOWN on Derbybookshelf.com
UNKNOWN on Diversitybooks.com.au
UNKNOWN on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Durnickbooks.co.uk
UNKNOWN on Everybookintheworld.com
UNKNOWN on Fatcitybookstore.com
UNKNOWN on Guthriebooks.com
UNKNOWN on Hammondsbooks.net
UNKNOWN on Lastcenturybooks.com
UNKNOWN on Leurabooks.com.au
UNKNOWN on Lotzabooks.com
UNKNOWN on Marilynsattic.net
UNKNOWN on Mcmillanbooks.net
UNKNOWN on Milspecmanuals.com
UNKNOWN on Moonsbooksonline.com
UNKNOWN on Mounthopebooks.com
UNKNOWN on Oddballbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Penngrovebooks.com
UNKNOWN on Pgbbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Phatpocket.com
UNKNOWN on Prying1books.com
UNKNOWN on Solomonsminebooks.com
UNKNOWN on Springystreasures.com
UNKNOWN on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
UNKNOWN on Superiortextsales.com
UNKNOWN on Talleysbooks.com
UNKNOWN on Treasuredoldies.com
UNKNOWN on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksliquidation.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com