Books Liquidation


 
Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Books
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
Trackers & Sponsors


 

Web Site Hit Counter

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Brian Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Brian Lewis A Car Collection for the Common Man
Australian Amer Pub 0940749033 / 9780940749030 Hardcover Good 
0940749033 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS (STOCK#: NOENN-RB3). 
Price: 1.80 USD

 
 44.  Charles E. Lewis; etc. A Right to Health: Problems of Access to Primary Medical Care (Health, medicine & society)
John Wiley & Sons Inc 047101494X / 9780471014942 Hardcover Good 
047101494X GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS SOME WEAR. NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE . (STOCK#: NOENN-LE4). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  2.   Charles E. Lewis; etc. A Right to Health: Problems of Access to Primary Medical Care (Health, medicine & society)
John Wiley & Sons Inc 047101494X / 9780471014942 Hardcover Good 
047101494X GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS SOME WEAR. NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE . (STOCK#: NOENN-LE4). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 45.  Mildred Bell Lewis A simplified manual of interesting California trees of forest, desert, and city: Both native and introduced
Pacific Book 0935536167 / 9780935536164 PAPERBACK Good 
0935536167 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 1C5. 
Price: 13.47 USD

 
 
  3.   Mildred Bell Lewis A simplified manual of interesting California trees of forest, desert, and city: Both native and introduced
Pacific Book 0935536167 / 9780935536164 PAPERBACK Good 
0935536167 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 1C5. 
Price: 13.47 USD

 
 46.  H.Spencer Lewis A THOUSAND YEARS OF YESTERDAYS: A Strange Story of Mystic Revelations
AMORC B000HXX86S Hardcover Good 
B000HXX86S Name written inside. Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: SA6 
Price: 9.33 USD

 
 
  4.   H.Spencer Lewis A THOUSAND YEARS OF YESTERDAYS: A Strange Story of Mystic Revelations
AMORC B000HXX86S Hardcover Good 
B000HXX86S Name written inside. Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: SA6 
Price: 9.33 USD

 
 47.  Lewis Carroll Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Tor Classic)
Perfection Learning 0780796195 / 9780780796195 Hardcover Good 
0780796195 Good condition, cover has wear,no writings. shelf#: mc1. 
Price: 3.01 USD

 
 
  5.   Lewis Carroll Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Tor Classic)
Perfection Learning 0780796195 / 9780780796195 Hardcover Good 
0780796195 Good condition, cover has wear,no writings. shelf#: mc1. 
Price: 3.01 USD

 
 48.  Lewis Carroll Alicia Para Los Pequenos
Lectorum Pubns Inc (J) 8420430021 / 9788420430027 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8420430021 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-DA2). 
Price: 34.86 USD

 
 
  6.   Lewis Carroll Alicia Para Los Pequenos
Lectorum Pubns Inc (J) 8420430021 / 9788420430027 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8420430021 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-DA2). 
Price: 34.86 USD

 
 49.  R. W. B., And Lewis, Nancy Lewis American Characters: Selections from the National Portrait Galllery, Accompanied By Literary Portraits
Yale University Press 0300079451 / 9780300079456 PAPERBACK Good 
0300079451 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR,NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  7.   R. W. B., And Lewis, Nancy Lewis American Characters: Selections from the National Portrait Galllery, Accompanied By Literary Portraits
Yale University Press 0300079451 / 9780300079456 PAPERBACK Good 
0300079451 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR,NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 50.  Professor Michael Lewis Goldberg An Army of Women: Gender and Politics in Gilded Age Kansas (Reconfiguring American Political History)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 0801855624 / 9780801855627 Hardcover Good 
0801855624 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 7B5. 
Price: 1.02 USD

 
 
  8.   Professor Michael Lewis Goldberg An Army of Women: Gender and Politics in Gilded Age Kansas (Reconfiguring American Political History)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 0801855624 / 9780801855627 Hardcover Good 
0801855624 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 7B5. 
Price: 1.02 USD

 
 51.  Sinclair Lewis Babbitt - 1999 (Leather Bond)
The Easton Press B000G9TWOK LEATHER BOUND Fine 
B000G9TWOK 1991, Leather Edition. Mint / excellent Condition, pages are crisp. shelf#: QB6 
Price: 60.35 USD

 
 
  9.   Sinclair Lewis Babbitt - 1999 (Leather Bond)
The Easton Press B000G9TWOK LEATHER BOUND Fine 
B000G9TWOK 1991, Leather Edition. Mint / excellent Condition, pages are crisp. shelf#: QB6 
Price: 60.35 USD

 
 52.  Paul M. Lewis Beautiful North Nevada
Beautiful Amer Pub Co 0898021006 / 9780898021004 PAPERBACK Good 
0898021006 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN*H3). 
Price: 2.51 USD

 
 
  10.   Paul M. Lewis Beautiful North Nevada
Beautiful Amer Pub Co 0898021006 / 9780898021004 PAPERBACK Good 
0898021006 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN*H3). 
Price: 2.51 USD

 
 53.  Robert Lewis; David Boehi Building Teamwork in Your Marriage (Family Life Homebuilders Couples (Group))
Group Publishing(CO) 0764422391 / 9780764422393 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
0764422391 Spiral. Good condition, cover has wear,no writings. shelf#: NB1. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  11.   Robert Lewis; David Boehi Building Teamwork in Your Marriage (Family Life Homebuilders Couples (Group))
Group Publishing(CO) 0764422391 / 9780764422393 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
0764422391 Spiral. Good condition, cover has wear,no writings. shelf#: NB1. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 54.  Phillip V Lewis Business report writing
Grid, inc 0882440845 / 9780882440842 Fair 
0882440845 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR. HAS WRITINGS AND HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-DE3). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  12.   Phillip V Lewis Business report writing
Grid, inc 0882440845 / 9780882440842 Fair 
0882440845 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR. HAS WRITINGS AND HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-DE3). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 55.  Oscar Lewis California Heritage. the Rich Cultural and Historical Heritage of California in Words and Pictures
Thomas Y. Crowell B006N390WC Hardcover Fair 
B006N390WC Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, no writing inside. shelf#: 4D6 
Price: 9.71 USD

 
 
  13.   Oscar Lewis California Heritage. the Rich Cultural and Historical Heritage of California in Words and Pictures
Thomas Y. Crowell B006N390WC Hardcover Fair 
B006N390WC Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, no writing inside. shelf#: 4D6 
Price: 9.71 USD

 
 56.  Loida Nicolas Lewis Como Obtener LA Tarjeta Verde: Maneras Legitimas De Permanecer En Los Ee.Uu. (Spanish Edition)
Nolo 0873372646 / 9780873372640 PAPERBACK Good 
0873372646 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-8B2). 
Price: 6.29 USD

 
 
  14.   Loida Nicolas Lewis Como Obtener LA Tarjeta Verde: Maneras Legitimas De Permanecer En Los Ee.Uu. (Spanish Edition)
Nolo 0873372646 / 9780873372640 PAPERBACK Good 
0873372646 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-8B2). 
Price: 6.29 USD

 
 57.  Lewis E. Losoney Como Transofrmar a la Gente En Personas Positivas (Turning People on how to Be Encouraging Person)
Editorial Diana, S.A. ISBN 968130537X Very Good 
LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-HA2) 
Price: 12.21 USD

 
 
  15.   Lewis E. Losoney Como Transofrmar a la Gente En Personas Positivas (Turning People on how to Be Encouraging Person)
Editorial Diana, S.A. ISBN 968130537X Very Good 
LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-HA2) 
Price: 12.21 USD

 
 58.  Judith Lewis Counseling Women over the Life Span
Love Pub Co 0891082220 / 9780891082224 PAPERBACK Good 
0891082220 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-6D3). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  16.   Judith Lewis Counseling Women over the Life Span
Love Pub Co 0891082220 / 9780891082224 PAPERBACK Good 
0891082220 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-6D3). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 59.  Harvey R. Granite; Millard H. Black; Virginia F. Lewis; Jo M. Stanchfield Crosscurrents / Houghton Mifflin Action Series
Houghton Mifflin USA B001A6OW7U Hardcover Good 
B001A6OW7U Skinny. X-LAB. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: FB6 
Price: 4.15 USD

 
 
  17.   Harvey R. Granite; Millard H. Black; Virginia F. Lewis; Jo M. Stanchfield Crosscurrents / Houghton Mifflin Action Series
Houghton Mifflin USA B001A6OW7U Hardcover Good 
B001A6OW7U Skinny. X-LAB. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: FB6 
Price: 4.15 USD

 
 60.  Matthew G. Lewis El monje (Spanish Edition)
Editorial Lectorum 9707320907 / 9789707320901 PAPERBACK Good 
9707320907 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 5B5. 
Price: 4.62 USD

 
 
  18.   Matthew G. Lewis El monje (Spanish Edition)
Editorial Lectorum 9707320907 / 9789707320901 PAPERBACK Good 
9707320907 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 5B5. 
Price: 4.62 USD

 
 61.  Leonard Feather; Foreword John Lewis Encyclopedia of Jazz In the Sixties
HORIZON PRESS B000WSHYSQ Hardcover Good 
B000WSHYSQ Encyclopedia of Jazz In the Sixties (Hardcover) GOOD/READABLE CONDITION, HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB5) EX-LIB 
Price: 24.63 USD

 
 
  19.   Leonard Feather; Foreword John Lewis Encyclopedia of Jazz In the Sixties
HORIZON PRESS B000WSHYSQ Hardcover Good 
B000WSHYSQ Encyclopedia of Jazz In the Sixties (Hardcover) GOOD/READABLE CONDITION, HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB5) EX-LIB 
Price: 24.63 USD

 
 62.  Betsy Gilliland; Barbara Lazarony; Wendy Lewis; Eileen McLaughlin; Monique Mulbry; Traci Post; Liza Wood Facets and Fragments: A Collage of Works from the Write On! Writers' Group
Write On! 0976331810 / 9780976331810 PAPERBACK Good 
0976331810 Short note inside. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: ND4. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  20.   Betsy Gilliland; Barbara Lazarony; Wendy Lewis; Eileen McLaughlin; Monique Mulbry; Traci Post; Liza Wood Facets and Fragments: A Collage of Works from the Write On! Writers' Group
Write On! 0976331810 / 9780976331810 PAPERBACK Good 
0976331810 Short note inside. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: ND4. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 63. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  21.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 64. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  22.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 65. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  23.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 66. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  24.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 67. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  25.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 68. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  26.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 69. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  27.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 70. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  28.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 71. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  29.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 72. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  30.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 73. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  31.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 74. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  32.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 75. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  33.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 76. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  34.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 77. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  35.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 78. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  36.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 79. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  37.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 80. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  38.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 81. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  39.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 82. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  40.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 83. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  41.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 84. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  42.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 85. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  43.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 86. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 

 


Brian Lewis on Agorabooks.net
Brian Lewis on Allamericantextbooks.com
Brian Lewis on Alliedbookcompany.com
Brian Lewis on Alphabookworks.com
Brian Lewis on Angelfirebooks.com
Brian Lewis on Baileybooks.ca
Brian Lewis on Bookembooks.com
Brian Lewis on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Brian Lewis on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Brian Lewis on Booksnmorepa.com
Brian Lewis on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Brian Lewis on Central-bookexchange.com
Brian Lewis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Brian Lewis on Crawfordsnautical.com
Brian Lewis on Dejalubookstore.com
Brian Lewis on Dunawaybooks.com
Brian Lewis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brian Lewis on Goodwillbooks.com
Brian Lewis on Hammondsbooks.net
Brian Lewis on Johnbalebooks.com
Brian Lewis on Literaturopolis.net
Brian Lewis on Magadhbookrus.com
Brian Lewis on Midtownscholar.com
Brian Lewis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Brian Lewis on Nomadestore.com
Brian Lewis on Odonoghuebooks.com
Brian Lewis on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Brian Lewis on Pandy-books.com
Brian Lewis on Phatpocket.com
Brian Lewis on Readingplanet.co.uk
Brian Lewis on Readitagain1.com
Brian Lewis on Rememberbooksonline.com
Brian Lewis on Runforcoverbooks.com
Brian Lewis on Springystreasures.com
Brian Lewis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Brian Lewis on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brian Lewis on Superiortextsales.com
Brian Lewis on Teachereditions4less.com
Brian Lewis on Teslbooks.com
Brian Lewis on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brian Lewis on Trillionbooks.com
Brian Lewis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Brian Lewis on Vagabondbooks.com
Brian Lewis on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Brian Lewis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksliquidation.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com