Books Liquidation


 
Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Books
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
Trackers & Sponsors


 

Web Site Hit Counter

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

A. C Muller-Idzerda Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   A. C Muller-Idzerda 100 indoor plants;: Their care and cultivation
Emerson Books B0007EHKO8 Hardcover Good 
B0007EHKO8 GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR AND TEAR , NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC1) 
Price: 33.76 USD

 
 51.  A. C Muller-Idzerda 100 indoor plants;: Their care and cultivation
Emerson Books B0007EHKO8 Hardcover Good 
B0007EHKO8 BOOKLET. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC1) 
Price: 33.76 USD

 
 
  2.   A. C Muller-Idzerda 100 indoor plants;: Their care and cultivation
Emerson Books B0007EHKO8 Hardcover Good 
B0007EHKO8 BOOKLET. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC1) 
Price: 33.76 USD

 
 52.  n/a 1985 Golden Gate Thomas Guide
Thomas Bros Maps 0881301175 / 9780881301175 SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
0881301175 Spiral. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear. shelf#: pb2. 
Price: 87.76 USD

 
 
  3.   n/a 1985 Golden Gate Thomas Guide
Thomas Bros Maps 0881301175 / 9780881301175 SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
0881301175 Spiral. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear. shelf#: pb2. 
Price: 87.76 USD

 
 53.  Roger W. Findley; Daniel A. Farber; Farber; Findley 1997 Supplement to Cases and Materials on Environmental Law, 4th Edition
West Group 0314224602 / 9780314224606 PAPERBACK Fair 
0314224602 Booklet. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear. shelf#: 7B5. 
Price: 1.55 USD

 
 
  4.   Roger W. Findley; Daniel A. Farber; Farber; Findley 1997 Supplement to Cases and Materials on Environmental Law, 4th Edition
West Group 0314224602 / 9780314224606 PAPERBACK Fair 
0314224602 Booklet. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear. shelf#: 7B5. 
Price: 1.55 USD

 
 54.  A Blue Mountain Arts Collection 223 Great Things About Sisters
Blue Mountain Arts 1598423657 / 9781598423655 Hardcover Fine 
1598423657 Skinny. Mint / excellent Condition, pages are crisp. shelf#: 2C3. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  5.   A Blue Mountain Arts Collection 223 Great Things About Sisters
Blue Mountain Arts 1598423657 / 9781598423655 Hardcover Fine 
1598423657 Skinny. Mint / excellent Condition, pages are crisp. shelf#: 2C3. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 55.  Dr. Adam Shafran; Lee Kantor (a.k.a. Dr. Fitness and The Fat Guy) 35 Things To Know To Raise Active Kids (Good Things to Know)
Trade Paper Press 1596525878 / 9781596525870 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1596525878 Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: 4D3. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  6.   Dr. Adam Shafran; Lee Kantor (a.k.a. Dr. Fitness and The Fat Guy) 35 Things To Know To Raise Active Kids (Good Things to Know)
Trade Paper Press 1596525878 / 9781596525870 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1596525878 Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: 4D3. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 56.  A. Hoyt Hobbs A complete guide to Egypt and the archaeological sites
Morrow 0688006477 / 9780688006471 PAPERBACK Good 
0688006477 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR,NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@G5). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  7.   A. Hoyt Hobbs A complete guide to Egypt and the archaeological sites
Morrow 0688006477 / 9780688006471 PAPERBACK Good 
0688006477 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR,NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@G5). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 57.  Sarkis A. Takesian A Cry Unheard
Royal Pub 0962817406 / 9780962817403 PAPERBACK Fair 
0962817406 Short note inside. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, torn inside. shelf#: 1C1. 
Price: 1.16 USD

 
 
  8.   Sarkis A. Takesian A Cry Unheard
Royal Pub 0962817406 / 9780962817403 PAPERBACK Fair 
0962817406 Short note inside. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, torn inside. shelf#: 1C1. 
Price: 1.16 USD

 
 58.  Sarkis A. Takesian A Cry Unheard
Royal Pub 0962817406 / 9780962817403 PAPERBACK Good 
0962817406 Signed by author. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: OC3. 
Price: 0.97 USD

 
 
  9.   Sarkis A. Takesian A Cry Unheard
Royal Pub 0962817406 / 9780962817403 PAPERBACK Good 
0962817406 Signed by author. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: OC3. 
Price: 0.97 USD

 
 59.  G. A. McKevett A Decadent Way To Die (Savannah Reid)
Kensington 075823810X / 9780758238108 Hardcover Good 
075823810X Good condition, cover has wear, might have some writings. shelf#: AD4 
Price: 2.93 USD

 
 
  10.   G. A. McKevett A Decadent Way To Die (Savannah Reid)
Kensington 075823810X / 9780758238108 Hardcover Good 
075823810X Good condition, cover has wear, might have some writings. shelf#: AD4 
Price: 2.93 USD

 
 60.  Roger Tory, Guy Mountfort, & P.A.D. Hollom. Intro by Julian Huxley. Peterson A Field Guide to the Birds of Britain and Europe. The Peterson Field Guide Series.
Houghton Mifflin Company B000TQXXAO Hardcover Very Good 
B000TQXXAO Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: PC6 
Price: 3.92 USD

 
 
  11.   Roger Tory, Guy Mountfort, & P.A.D. Hollom. Intro by Julian Huxley. Peterson A Field Guide to the Birds of Britain and Europe. The Peterson Field Guide Series.
Houghton Mifflin Company B000TQXXAO Hardcover Very Good 
B000TQXXAO Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: PC6 
Price: 3.92 USD

 
 61.  Perry A. Carpenter Edward I. Edgerton A First Course in Algebra
Allyn and Bacon- Inc. B001MYGQME Hardcover Good 
B001MYGQME GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE (STOCK#: NOENN-YZ4) 
Price: 4.30 USD

 
 
  12.   Perry A. Carpenter Edward I. Edgerton A First Course in Algebra
Allyn and Bacon- Inc. B001MYGQME Hardcover Good 
B001MYGQME GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE (STOCK#: NOENN-YZ4) 
Price: 4.30 USD

 
 62.  A Blue Mountain Arts Collection A Girlfriend Is a Sister You Choose
Blue Mountain Arts, Inc. 1598424874 / 9781598424874 Hardcover Good 
1598424874 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 4D5. 
Price: 2.09 USD

 
 
  13.   A Blue Mountain Arts Collection A Girlfriend Is a Sister You Choose
Blue Mountain Arts, Inc. 1598424874 / 9781598424874 Hardcover Good 
1598424874 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 4D5. 
Price: 2.09 USD

 
 63.  Dorothy A. Marquardt A Guide to the Supreme Court
Atheneum 0672521687 / 9780672521683 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0672521687 X-LAB, Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 5C5. 
Price: 0.65 USD

 
 
  14.   Dorothy A. Marquardt A Guide to the Supreme Court
Atheneum 0672521687 / 9780672521683 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0672521687 X-LAB, Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 5C5. 
Price: 0.65 USD

 
 64.  Mary A. Herford A Handbook of Greek Vase Painting (Text-Reader Series)
Falcon Hill Press 0936332409 / 9780936332406 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
0936332409 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-FF5). 
Price: 12.94 USD

 
 
  15.   Mary A. Herford A Handbook of Greek Vase Painting (Text-Reader Series)
Falcon Hill Press 0936332409 / 9780936332406 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
0936332409 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-FF5). 
Price: 12.94 USD

 
 65.  Mary A. Herford A Handbook of Greek Vase Painting (Text-Reader Series)
Falcon Hill Press 0936332409 / 9780936332406 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
0936332409 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-IE3). 
Price: 12.94 USD

 
 
  16.   Mary A. Herford A Handbook of Greek Vase Painting (Text-Reader Series)
Falcon Hill Press 0936332409 / 9780936332406 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
0936332409 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-IE3). 
Price: 12.94 USD

 
 66.  Nancy A. (Otte) Waldron A Joyful Miracle - How I Made My Father's Death a Joyful Miracle and How You Can Plan for This Too
Wisdom Keepers Publishing Company 0615116531 / 9780615116532 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0615116531 S. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-6A1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  17.   Nancy A. (Otte) Waldron A Joyful Miracle - How I Made My Father's Death a Joyful Miracle and How You Can Plan for This Too
Wisdom Keepers Publishing Company 0615116531 / 9780615116532 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0615116531 S. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-6A1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 67.  Joakim A Skovgaard A king's architecture;: Christian IV and his buildings
H. Evelyn 0238789799 / 9780238789793 Hardcover Fair 
0238789799 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, MISSING DUST JACKET. HAS WRITINGS AND UNDERLININGS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-GE4). 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
 
  18.   Joakim A Skovgaard A king's architecture;: Christian IV and his buildings
H. Evelyn 0238789799 / 9780238789793 Hardcover Fair 
0238789799 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, MISSING DUST JACKET. HAS WRITINGS AND UNDERLININGS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-GE4). 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
 68.  Mark A. Wilson A Living Legacy: Historic Architecture of the East Bay
Lexikos Pub 0938530380 / 9780938530381 PAPERBACK Fair 
0938530380 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: BB5 
Price: 4.26 USD

 
 
  19.   Mark A. Wilson A Living Legacy: Historic Architecture of the East Bay
Lexikos Pub 0938530380 / 9780938530381 PAPERBACK Fair 
0938530380 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: BB5 
Price: 4.26 USD

 
 69.  Mark A. Wilson A Living Legacy: Historic Architecture of the East Bay
Lexikos Pub 0938530380 / 9780938530381 PAPERBACK Good 
0938530380 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 8C3. 
Price: 3.85 USD

 
 
  20.   Mark A. Wilson A Living Legacy: Historic Architecture of the East Bay
Lexikos Pub 0938530380 / 9780938530381 PAPERBACK Good 
0938530380 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 8C3. 
Price: 3.85 USD

 
 70. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  21.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 71. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  22.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 72. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  23.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 73. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  24.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 74. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  25.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 75. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  26.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 76. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  27.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 77. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  28.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 78. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  29.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 79. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  30.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 80. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  31.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 81. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  32.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 82. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  33.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 83. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  34.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 84. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  35.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 85. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  36.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 86. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  37.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 87. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  38.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 88. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  39.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 89. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  40.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 90. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  41.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 91. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  42.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 92. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  43.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 93. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  44.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 94. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  45.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 95. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  46.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 96. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  47.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 97. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  48.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 98. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  49.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 99. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 
  50.  


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 100. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 

 


A. C Muller-Idzerda on Agsllc.us
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Allamericantextbooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Alliedbookcompany.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Alphabookworks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Arrowaybooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Austintexasbookstore.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Avenuebookandco.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Bestmediadeal.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Bookcastleonline.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Booksandbobs.co.uk
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Bookyahoo.net
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Buybookscdsanddvds.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on C-books.co.uk
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Discounttextdirect.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Dunawaybooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Ebooksweb.net
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Everybookintheworld.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Fatcitybookstore.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Gabookcompany.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Guthriebooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Just-us-books.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Kenworthybooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Khbooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Lakesidebooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Mvfbooks.org
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Nationwidetext.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Nomadestore.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Pgbbooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Phatpocket.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Rockymountaintextbook.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Sackofbooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Sales.acornbookshop.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Shop.abundatrade.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Springystreasures.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Store.bookswithapast.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Store.donatemybooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Sunflowerbooksales.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Superiortextsales.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Teachereditions4less.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Thebookbank.net
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Trillionbooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Villageidiotsbooks.com
A. C Muller-Idzerda on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksliquidation.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com