Books Liquidation


 
Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Books
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
Trackers & Sponsors


 

Web Site Hit Counter

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  801.   Beginning Callanetics - Amazon.com Exclusive [VHS]
Callanetics 187865000090 VHS TAPE Good 
187865000090 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: @F-5 
Price: 5.51 USD

 
 851.  In Crowd
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer 630109445X VHS TAPE Fair 
630109445X VHS cover has wear, not in original case, plays good. shelf#: WH-2 
Price: 6.52 USD

 
 
  802.   How to Build Your Best Body for Life
791083004350 VHS TAPE Very Good 
791083004350 Very good condition, case is clean, VHS plays good. shelf#: 9T-2 
Price: 1.11 USD

 
 852.  The All New Espresso 101 A Complete Video Course in Espresso and Brewed Coffee
Bellissimo, Inc. B0046NNBY4 VHS TAPE Fair 
B0046NNBY4 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WH-2 
Price: 17.20 USD

 
 
  803.   Punch Embroidery for Beginners Tape 11
Plaid Enterprises 028995700118 VHS TAPE Very Good 
028995700118 Very good condition, case is clean, VHS plays good. shelf#: 9R-2 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 853.  INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA WITH APPLICATIONS: CUSTOM EDITION: PREPARED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE MATH 096 COURSE AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO
Pearson Custom Publishing Boston, MA B000I9YJEG Very Good 
B000I9YJEG LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-HB4) 
Price: 7.58 USD

 
 
  804.   21st century radio's hieronimus & Co. vol. II 1988-1991
B000SQI6AW Hardcover Very Good 
B000SQI6AW LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-HD1) 
Price: 19.70 USD

 
 854.  The Living Word Holy Bible King James Version
Joesph cain B000J0VUGO Hardcover Fair 
B000J0VUGO ALL PAGES ARE INTACT, HAS WRITINGS ON THIRD PAGE OF THE BOOK, NO OTHER WRITINGS HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ID4) 
Price: 8.59 USD

 
 
  805.   Animal Health Technology, (Animal Hospital Technology)
American Veterinary Pub B0042RJMZ6 Hardcover Good 
B0042RJMZ6 1971 first edition, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: KB6 
Price: 19.07 USD

 
 855.  The Animated Stories From the Bible: Daniel
Nest Masters Inc. 728338304538 VHS TAPE Fair 
728338304538 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WA-6 
Price: 1.66 USD

 
 
  806.   Science
Hbj School 0153176741 PAPERBACK Good 
0153176741 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: EC3 
Price: 1.66 USD

 
 856.  Webster Illustrated Contemporary Dictionary: Encyclopedic Edition
Ferguson Pub 089434174X Hardcover Fair 
089434174X Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: EF3 
Price: 2.84 USD

 
 
  807.   Robert's Strayer's Forgive Us Our Debts Book by Robert E Strayer
B0009K3M6K Very Good 
B0009K3M6K LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-IA1) 
Price: 39.10 USD

 
 857.  K 12 Let's Sing For Fun Music CD
K 12 B0069CR9PW Good 
B0069CR9PW dvd cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: ZI-4 
Price: 8.93 USD

 
 
  808.   Teacher's Guide to Accompany the Spectrum of Skills: The MacMillan Reading Spectrum
The Macmillan Company B000NZZZ8Y Good 
B000NZZZ8Y LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-IA1) 
Price: 17.45 USD

 
 858.  Boatbuilder's Manual
Menasha Ridge Pr 0897320220 PAPERBACK Good 
0897320220 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: BC3. 
Price: 8.20 USD

 
 
  809.   Strike North
Lodestone B000URAFTO Good 
B000URAFTO LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-KC5) 
Price: 6.42 USD

 
 859.  The Ghost and Mr. Chicken [VHS]
Universal Studios 6304005512 VHS TAPE Fair 
6304005512 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9I-1. 
Price: 2.03 USD

 
 
  810.   Great Lakes Lighthouses: a Collection of American Maritime Treasures
NMN Inc 1569442827 PAPERBACK Good 
1569442827 skinny, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: EA3 
Price: 1.68 USD

 
 860.  soncreek junction primary student newspapers: ages 6-8
Gospel Light Publications 0830725989 PAPERBACK Good 
0830725989 BOOKLET LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BA5). 
Price: 21.87 USD

 
 
  811.   Tinker, Tenor, Doctor, Spy; Alice (Star Trek Voyager: Collector's Edition)
Columbia House 027892060004 VHS TAPE New 
027892060004 Brand new sealed. shelf#: WD-7 
Price: 6.32 USD

 
 861.  Eat up Slim Annual Repices 2005, 150 Simply Delicious Recipes for Permanent Weight Loss
Rodale Inc. 1594860181 Hardcover Good 
1594860181 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: ID1 
Price: 0.49 USD

 
 
  812.   Conducting School-Based Assessments of Child and Adolescent Behavior
Guilford Press 1572305673 Hardcover Fair 
1572305673 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, no writing inside. shelf#: 2A5 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 862.  Get Away, Jordan (2007)
617884474430 VHS TAPE Good 
617884474430 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WC-6 
Price: 2.91 USD

 
 
  813.   Vinyasa Heat Live! Intermediate [VHS]
0972354700 VHS TAPE Good 
0972354700 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: ZR-7 
Price: 2.41 USD

 
 863.  The Guide for Daisy Girl Scout Leaders
Girl Scouts of the USA 0884416070 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
0884416070 spiral, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: IF1 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  814.   How to Make Big Money with Small Ads
American Publishing B000MBTT8Q PAPERBACK Good 
B000MBTT8Q LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LC5) 
Price: 2.83 USD

 
 864.  Barney Miller Collector's Edition (Levitt)
021270060006 VHS TAPE Very Good 
021270060006 Very good condition, case is clean, VHS plays good. shelf#: WC-6 
Price: 1.57 USD

 
 
  815.   Read With Me - Green Eggs and Ham
Fisher Price 027084240092 TOY Very Good 
027084240092 Very good condition, case is clean, disc plays good. shelf#: ZL-6 
Price: 1.66 USD

 
 865.  MX vs. ATV Unleashed
Valusoft 755142106690 VIDEO GAME Good 
755142106690 Case has minor wear, no cracks, cd plays good, box and guides not included. shelf#: WC-6s 
Price: 6.55 USD

 
 
  816.   Vocabulary Skills & Strategies
Fearon Teacher AIDS 076820044X PAPERBACK Good 
076820044X name written inside and on the cover, Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: OA1. 
Price: 1.67 USD

 
 866.  The Hunchback of Notre Dame Animated Story Book
Disney Interactive 044702000524 CD-ROM Fair 
044702000524 Jewel case has cracks, has wear, plays good, box and guides not included. shelf#: WC-6 
Price: 2.07 USD

 
 
  817.   Grands classiques de la cuisine française
LGF 2253165131 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
2253165131 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-LD1). 
Price: 14.74 USD

 
 867.  Chapter 11 Resource Masters Grade 1 (California Mathematics, Math Connects)
McGraw-Hill 002105794X PAPERBACK Good 
002105794X booklet, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: IB3 
Price: 7.48 USD

 
 
  818.   Rattle Bear: Little Red Bear at Home (Rattle Bear Books)
Sterling/Pinwheel 0806980877 BOARD BOOK Good 
0806980877 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LD1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 868.  Les Miserables
Just For Kids 041009605933 VHS TAPE Fair 
041009605933 CASE HAS TEARS, HAS WEAR, PLAYS GOOD.(STOCK#: NOENN-ZN7). 
Price: 1.13 USD

 
 
  819.   Salinas a juicio (Coleccion Mexico vivo) (Spanish Edition)
Grupo Editorial Planeta 9684065388 Good 
9684065388 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-QD2). 
Price: 32.45 USD

 
 869.  Vampyres: Lord Byron to Count Dracula
Faber & Faber 0571167926 PAPERBACK Good 
0571167926 Good condition, cover has wear, might have some writings. shelf#: FD3 
Price: 1.01 USD

 
 
  820.   Stock market blueprints 3rd edition
B000UDXGLC Hardcover Good 
B000UDXGLC LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION DJ HAS WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LD3) 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 870.  Cardiology, 1992
Butterworth-Heinemann 0750693185 Hardcover Fair 
0750693185 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writings inside. shelf#: 6C2. 
Price: 25.60 USD

 
 
  821.   Memoir of the Bobotes
Michael Joseph B000UIMDR0 Hardcover Good 
B000UIMDR0 GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS OR ANY HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE, EX-LIBRARY. (STOCK#: NOENN-LD3) 
Price: 8.58 USD

 
 871.  Stdt SM Functions and Graphs
Thomson Brooks/Cole 0534072313 PAPERBACK Good 
0534072313 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-DD2). 
Price: 21.83 USD

 
 
  822.   Magic Tree House Set - Books 17-28
Scholastic, Inc. B0050VHGKQ PAPERBACK New 
B0050VHGKQ Books 17-28 of Magic Tree House Series, New condition all unread, all pages are crisp. 
Price: 57.27 USD

 
 872.  Nevada wildlife record book, 2000
Nevada Wildlife Record Book Committee 0962246719 Good 
0962246719 DJ is ripped, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 2A1. 
Price: 18.42 USD

 
 
  823.   WILDERNESS AND RECREATION: A REPORT ON RESOURCES, VALUES, AND PROBLEMS
Sierra Club B000OCZVC6 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000OCZVC6 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT, FIRST PAGE OF THE BOOK HAS A NAME SIGNATURE, NO OTHER WRITINGS CLEAN. MISSING A DUST JACKET. (STOCK#: NOENN-LD4) 
Price: 12.65 USD

 
 873.  Animal Farm (1954) [VHS]
089218332080 VHS TAPE Very Good 
089218332080 Very good condition, case is clean, VHS plays good. shelf#: WB-7 
Price: 2.29 USD

 
 
  824.   Harbors And Navigation Code (of the State of California)
Bancroft-Whitney Company B000CRJAXO Good 
B000CRJAXO GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NOTE WRITTEN ON FIRST BLANK PAGE OF THE BOOK NO OTHER WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LD4) 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 874.  Code of Federal Regulations, Title 44, Emergency Management and Assistance, Revised as of October 1, 2008
Office of the Federal Register 0160816297 PAPERBACK Good 
0160816297 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-QB4). 
Price: 0.86 USD

 
 
  825.   Holy Bible: New International Men's Devotional Bible/Navy Bonded Leather
Zondervan 0310915929 LEATHER BOUND Fair 
0310915929 missing DJ, Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: BA4 
Price: 3.67 USD

 
 875.  Marvel Heroes 2007 Calendar
Meadwestvaco 0768879035 CALENDAR Very Good 
0768879035 CALENDAR IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB2). 
Price: 15.72 USD

 
 
  826.   The Dysfunctional alliance: Emotion and reason in justice administration
Anderson Pub. Co 0870844830 PAPERBACK Good 
0870844830 Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: 5C2. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 876.  Energy from the Sun (Exploring Energy)
Silver Burdett Pr 0808611534 PAPERBACK Good 
0808611534 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EA2). 
Price: 1.19 USD

 
 
  827.   Harper Valley P.T.A. [VHS]
Anchor Bay 6301618033 VHS TAPE Good 
6301618033 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: 9H-3 
Price: 1.21 USD

 
 877.  Guide to the Smithsonian - Washington D.C. (VHS)
Smithsonian Institution 000002090702 VHS TAPE Very Good 
000002090702 Very good condition, case is clean, VHS plays good. shelf#: WE-1 
Price: 4.57 USD

 
 
  828.   AYP Monitoring Assessments; America: History of Our Nation (California: Independence through 1914)
Prentice Hall 0131298828 PAPERBACK Good 
0131298828 booklet, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: IB4 
Price: 12.19 USD

 
 878.  Pilates Mini-ball Workout
THE PILATES COACH B0043MN4EK VHS TAPE Good 
B0043MN4EK VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: WH-2 
Price: 5.46 USD

 
 
  829.   Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader [Chronicles of Narnia]
Bridgestone Multimedia Group 0740310771 DVD Fair 
0740310771 dvd case has wear,plays good. shelf#: wf-3. 
Price: 1.35 USD

 
 879.  Pokemon - The Johto Journeys - Team Green (Vol. 45) [VHS]
Viz Media 013023167834 VHS TAPE Fair 
013023167834 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9C-3 
Price: 1.85 USD

 
 
  830.   Learning E-Commerce Business Analysis & Design
D D C Pub 1585770574 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
1585770574 spiral, Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 7D2. 
Price: 1.05 USD

 
 880.  Caro's Major Poker Seminar
689076586689 DVD Good 
689076586689 dvd cover has minor wear, dvd is clean and plays good. shelf#: 9V-3 
Price: 11.32 USD

 
 
  831.   Greek Cookery: Marin
Ladies Philoptochos Society 0961116404 PAPERBACK Good 
0961116404 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 1D2. 
Price: 0.54 USD

 
 881.  Cosmos Episodes 11 & 12
053939530353 VHS TAPE Fair 
053939530353 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WC-5 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  832.   More Baby Songs [VHS]
Anchor Bay 6300160394 VHS TAPE Fair 
6300160394 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9T-3 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 882.  Maintenance Service: 1993-92 Domestic Cars, Light Trucks, Vans
Mitchell Intl 0847006891 PAPERBACK Fair 
0847006891 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, water damage. shelf#: 3C1. 
Price: 35.21 USD

 
 
  833.   Richard Scarry's Busytown
Simon & Schuster Interactive 076714874114 CD-ROM Good 
076714874114 Case has minor wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: wd-4 
Price: 0.76 USD

 
 883.  Periodontic Syllabus
Lea & Febiger 0812109821 PAPERBACK Good 
0812109821 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 1B4. 
Price: 5.05 USD

 
 
  834.   THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM - A NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORY
Grosset & Dunlap B00194W504 Hardcover Fair 
B00194W504 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT, COVERS HAVE WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON FIRST BLANK PAGE OF THE BOOK, NO OTHER WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BB5) 
Price: 27.91 USD

 
 884.  Little House on the Prairie - Three Video Set (Laura Ingalls Wilder, The Christmas They Never Forgot, The Premiere Movie)
Good Times Home Video 018713037787 VHS TAPE Good 
018713037787 slip case is slightly torn, vhs covers are in great shape, vhs tapes play good. shelf#: ZN-2 
Price: 3.13 USD

 
 
  835.   Live Worship at Sandwich Opera House
656613479926 AUDIO CD Very Good 
656613479926 case has minor wear, cds are clean and play good. shelf#: WF-2 
Price: 17.64 USD

 
 885.  Verdade sobre os Anjos: Edição Luxo, A
CPTN 8589846091 Very Good 
8589846091 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-JB5). 
Price: 18.21 USD

 
 
  836.   National Geographic Video: Polar Bear Alert
028485110694 VHS TAPE Fair 
028485110694 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WA-3 
Price: 2.23 USD

 
 886.  Disciples on the Rim of Asia a Study Book
St. Louis, Missouri Christian B B00128HMUK Good 
B00128HMUK FRONT COVER HAS FEW NUMBERS WRITTEN IN PENCIL NO OTHER WRITINGS, COVERS HAVE WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD4) 
Price: 8.06 USD

 
 
  837.   Best Science Fiction: v. 5
Faber and Faber 0571097111 PAPERBACK Fair 
0571097111 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: BA5. 
Price: 3.28 USD

 
 887.  Sanseido's new concise English-Japanese dictionary
Harrison & Smith B000LQ38N4 Good 
B000LQ38N4 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD4) 
Price: 4.56 USD

 
 
  838.   Beyond the Mind's Eye [VHS]
Miramar 6303332188 VHS TAPE Fair 
6303332188 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9V-3 
Price: 2.05 USD

 
 888.  Chapter 9 Resource Masters Grade 4 (California Mathematics, Math Connects)
McGraw-Hill 0021058431 PAPERBACK Good 
0021058431 skinny, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: IA1 
Price: 55.80 USD

 
 
  839.   Barney's Magical Musical Adventure [VHS]
Warner Bros. Television 6302653037 VHS TAPE Fair 
6302653037 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WA-4 
Price: 1.11 USD

 
 889.  Discovering California: A selection of articles and photographs from Pacific discovery magazine in facsimile reprint
California Academy of Sciences 0940228122 PAPERBACK Good 
0940228122 Good condition, cover has wear, might have some writings. shelf#: RD3. 
Price: 1.62 USD

 
 
  840.   Ich kann jetzt zählen
378916268X BOARD BOOK Good 
378916268X LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION HAS SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-DB1). 
Price: 3.10 USD

 
 890.  Story Earth: Native Voices on the Environment
Mercury House 1562790358 PAPERBACK Good 
1562790358 Short note inside. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: ND1. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  841.   The Lure of the Forest: Oral Histories of the National Forests in California
US Government Printing Office 1593514301 PAPERBACK Good 
1593514301 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: EC3 
Price: 9.74 USD

 
 891.  Science, Grade 3 Worktexts: Houghton Mifflin Science California (Hm Science 2006)
Houghton Mifflin 054700463X PAPERBACK Good 
054700463X Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: DD1 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 
  842.   Chapter 6 Resource Masters Grade 1 (California Mathematics, Math Connects)
McGraw-Hill 0021057885 PAPERBACK Good 
0021057885 booklet, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: IB3 
Price: 43.39 USD

 
 892.  A Farewell to Arms Gary Cooper
Silver Screen Video Movie Classics 053576009298 VHS TAPE Good 
053576009298 Cover has minor wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: wd-3 
Price: 1.49 USD

 
 
  843.   Walk Your Way, with Leslie Sansone
Jenny Craig 655447025880 VHS TAPE New 
655447025880 Brand new sealed. shelf#: 9D-3 
Price: 1.20 USD

 
 893.  RainDance
Vendlus Records 759043417022 AUDIO CD Fair 
759043417022 ex-library, jewel case has cracks, has wear,plays good. shelf#: wc-3 
Price: 1.67 USD

 
 
  844.   Witness to Hope: The Life of Karol Wojtyla, Pope John Paul II [VHS]
Tapeworm Video Dist 820732272533 VHS TAPE Fair 
820732272533 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WF-3 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 894.  Blue's Clues - Cafe Blue [VHS]
Nickelodeon Network 097368749337 VHS TAPE Fair 
097368749337 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: *H-5 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  845.   Nevada wildlife record book, 1995
The Committee 0930942213 Good 
0930942213 DJ is ripped, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 2A1. 
Price: 39.08 USD

 
 895.  Origins of Modern Society - Economics as History with Ezra Solomon (VHS)
Stanford Alumni Association B004MPEQN6 Good 
B004MPEQN6 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: WE-3 
Price: 15.90 USD

 
 
  846.   Encyclopedia of Library and Information Science: Volume 72: Supplement 35 (Library and Information Science Encyclopedia)
CRC Press 0824720741 Hardcover Good 
0824720741 X-LAB, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 1C5. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 896.  Private
NEW VIDEO GROUP 767685224557 DVD Good 
767685224557 dvd cover has minor wear, dvd plays good. shelf#: 9V-3 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
 
  847.   A Lesson With Leadbetter: Swing Fundamentals [VHS]
Uav Corporation 6304088248 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6304088248 Very good condition, case is clean, VHS plays good. shelf#: 9S-3. 
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 897.  Cold-Formed Steel Design Manual: 1946-1996 : 50th Commemorative Issue
Amer Iron & Steel Inst 9990293880 Hardcover Good 
9990293880 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: MC5. 
Price: 85.86 USD

 
 
  848.   North Island Wide
Moa Beckett Publishers Ltd 1869580966 Hardcover Good 
1869580966 Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 7B5. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 898.  GRIDWORKS
Thinkfun 0975533002 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
0975533002 Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: QB2. 
Price: 14.26 USD

 
 
  849.   Conversation Power in action
Nightingale-Conant 081751006633 VHS TAPE Good 
081751006633 Case has minor wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: WG-3 
Price: 3.68 USD

 
 899.  Medicine on Call
Appleton & Lange 083858411X PAPERBACK Very Good 
083858411X Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: 2C5. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  850.   Preschool Smart Pod - Language, Reasoning, and Music
FogWare Publishing 798694890259 CD-ROM Fair 
798694890259 SLEEVE CASE, CASE HAS A TEAR, HAS WEAR, PLAYS GOOD.(STOCK#: NOENN-ZU5) 
Price: 3.67 USD

 
 900.  The Interlinear Hebrew/Greek English Bible (Volume 2 1st Sam - Ps 55)
Associated Publishers and Authors B000K3I7OS Hardcover Good 
B000K3I7OS Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 2C6 
Price: 18.03 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksliquidation.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie