Book Wholesalers                                                                            


 
Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Trackers & Sponsors

TOP 100 BOOK SITES

Web Site Hit Counter

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
 901.  Strategies for Selective Trout (Trout Series From Scientific Anglers Mastery Learning System)
3M Company MCMLXXVI 0960142452 RING-BOUND Fine 
0960142452 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC2) 
Price: 6.61 USD

 
 902.   Waiting on the Wall
1400200644  PAPERBACK  Fine  
1400200644 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC3)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 903.  Hippocrene Children's Illustrated French Dictionary: English-French/French-English (Hippocrene Children's Illustrated Foreign Language Dictionaries)
Hippocrene Books 0781808472 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0781808472 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC3) 
Price: 0.70 USD

 
 904.   Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Clinics of North America (Soastic)
W.B. Saunders Company  B000Q6HW90  Hardcover  Fine  
B000Q6HW90 Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation - Clinics of North America (Spastic Hypertonia), Nov. 2001 (Hardcover) MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC3)  
Price: 10.23 USD

 
 
 905.   Outdoor Youth Adventures Young Hunter's Coloring Book
Cypress Knees Publishing  098614206949  TOY  Good  
098614206949 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS OR ANY DRAWINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-IA6)  
Price: 3.79 USD

 
 906.  Human and Other Beings
Collier B000BWRN3E PAPERBACK Good 
B000BWRN3E GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU2) 
Price: 3.31 USD

 
 
 907.  The Arthritic's Cookbook
Bantam Books 0553207822 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553207822 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU3) 
Price: 6.96 USD

 
 908.   Mr. Jeremy Fisher (A Peter Rabbit Tale)
Publications International  078530004X  Hardcover  Fine  
078530004X MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU4)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 909.   Marat/Sade
Pocket Books  B000GWVKFG  MASS MARKET PAPERBACK  Good  
B000GWVKFG GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU5)  
Price: 2.09 USD

 
 910.   Pete and Penny Play and Pray
Moody Press  0802416519  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
0802416519 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU5)  
Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
 911.   The Official Knock! Knock! Joke Book (The Official Knock! Knock! Joke Book)
Kids Books Inc.  1561569623  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
1561569623 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU5)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 912.  Bibleman: A Light in the Darkness
Pamline Entertainment Corporation 602248229894 DVD Good 
602248229894 OVERALL LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-DC5) 
Price: 3.27 USD

 
 
 913.  Introduction to Civil Litigation: The Institute for Paralegal Training (Paralegal Series)
West Publishing Company B000VAVNT6 Hardcover Good 
B000VAVNT6 GOOD CONDITION HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTS AND WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-KC5) 
Price: 18.29 USD

 
 914.   How to Be a Tv Quiz Show Millionaire: 1oo's of Practice Questions
PUBLOCATIONS INTERNATIONAL  0785346287  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
0785346287 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU7)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 915.   BEST SCI FICT 13 (Best Science Fiction of the Year)
Baen  067155901X  PAPERBACK  Good  
067155901X GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU7)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 916.   The New World
Academic Industries, Inc.  0883018608  Hardcover  Good  
0883018608 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU9)  
Price: 0.66 USD

 
 
 917.   Shrek 2: The Movie Novel
Scholastic  0439740487  PAPERBACK  Good  
0439740487 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU9)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 918.   The Vixens
Guild Press  1562080083  MASS MARKET PAPERBACK  Good  
1562080083 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU10)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 919.   Langenscheidt's German - English, English - German Dictionary
Pocket  0671541072  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
0671541072 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU10)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 920.  For the Love of Golden Retrievers: 2003
Brown Trout 0763150878 CALENDAR New 
0763150878 BRAND NEW SEALED. (STOCK#: NOENN-LB2) 
Price: 47.31 USD

 
 
 921.   Arabian Nights (Hallmark Entertainment Books)
Kensington  1575665816  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
1575665816 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU11)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 922.  The Bloody Sun (A Darkover Novel)
Ace Printing 0441068545 PAPERBACK Good 
0441068545 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU12) 
Price: 1.25 USD

 
 
 923.   RUINS OF ISIS
Pocket  0671828193  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
0671828193 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU12)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 924.   STRANGER IN A STRANGE LAND
Berkley Publishing Co.  B000GQZP12  PAPERBACK  Good  
B000GQZP12 STRANGER IN A STRANGE LAND (Paperback) GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZT1)  
Price: 1.51 USD

 
 
 925.  Diversity and Citizenship Education: Global Perspectives (Jossey-Bass Education)
Jossey-Bass 0787987654 PAPERBACK Good 
0787987654 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LA1) 
Price: 18.34 USD

 
 926.   Secret Agent (Everyman Paperback Classics)
Orion Publishing Group, Ltd.  0460871900  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
0460871900 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZT1)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 927.  Real Estate Economics: Journal of the American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association (Spring 2005, Volume 33, Number 1)
American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association B0018HOZAU PAPERBACK Good 
B0018HOZAU LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-CA1) 
Price: 56.44 USD

 
 928.  100 Small Comforts: Wise and Witty Words to Lift the Spirit
Lawrence Teacher Publishing Group 1930408188 Hardcover Very Good 
1930408188 SMALL LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CD1) 
Price: 2.54 USD

 
 
 929.   The Blue Mustang
Bantam Books  0553244779  PAPERBACK  Good  
0553244779 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZT6)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 930.   Only the Dog Knows for Sure: The Best of Thuh Bull : The World's Worst Newspaper Since 1991
Longstreet Pr  1563523914  PAPERBACK  Fine  
1563523914 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC4)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 931.  Primary Talks for Little Latter-day Saints
Finch Family Games B000I5NOM8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000I5NOM8 BOOKLET LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION NO WRITINGS OR ANY DRAWINGS INSIDE, SOME MINOR WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-DD2) 
Price: 5.77 USD

 
 932.  Anno's Counting Book
HarperCollins 069001287X Hardcover Good 
069001287X GOOD CONDITION DJ HAS SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN INSIDE, NO OTHER WRITINGS OR ANY HIGHLIGHTS. (STOCK#: NOENN-IA5) 
Price: 2.82 USD

 
 
 933.  Endangered birds: Management techniques for preserving threatened species
University of Wisconsin Press 0299075206 Hardcover Good 
0299075206 GOOD CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC5) EX-LIB. 
Price: 4.11 USD

 
 934.  Contemporary Spanish theater: Seven one-act plays (The Scribner Spanish series)
Scribner 0684165007 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0684165007 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC5) 
Price: 3.22 USD

 
 
 935.  Conrad on Film
Cambridge University Press 0521554489 Hardcover Fine 
0521554489 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC6) 
Price: 59.65 USD

 
 936.   1000+ Recipes
B000MMETLM  RING-BOUND  Good  
B000MMETLM LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-FD1)  
Price: 17.80 USD

 
 
 937.   Why I Am Not Ashamed!: The Fourteenth Annual Shenandoah Lectures
Shenandoah Church of Christ  B000HEEF2I  Hardcover  Very Good  
B000HEEF2I Why I Am Not Ashamed!: The Fourteenth Annual Shenandoah Lectures (Hardcover) GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC6)  
Price: 21.88 USD

 
 938.  The Cambridge Companion to Joseph Conrad (Cambridge Companions to Literature)
Cambridge University Press 0521443911 Hardcover Fair 
0521443911 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT HAS SOME MINOR WEAR, NO DJ. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD1) 
Price: 21.95 USD

 
 
 939.   The Oxford Book of Animal Poems
Oxford University Press, USA  0192761056  Hardcover  Fair  
0192761056 READABLE BOOK PAGES IN TACT. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD1) DJ HAS TEAR.  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 940.   Conrad's Cities: Essays for Hanz Van Marle
Editions Rodopi  9051833458  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
9051833458 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD1)  
Price: 28.12 USD

 
 
 941.  Cat Address Book
Antique Collectors' Club 1851492763 Hardcover Fine 
1851492763 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD1) 
Price: 8.89 USD

 
 942.  Art Explosion Image Library 2004
NOVA 024762082821 CD-ROM Fine 
024762082821 Art Explosion Image Library 2004. 10 CD'S FULL SET IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD2) 
Price: 5.14 USD

 
 
 943.   The California experience: A literary odyssey
Peregrine Smith  0879050357  Good  
0879050357 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD2)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 944.  Crisis in the Caribbean
Monthly Review Press 0853456313 PAPERBACK Good 
0853456313 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD2) 
Price: 0.84 USD

 
 
 945.  The Gourmet Grapevine
Borden & Bowen Publishing B000E14DQW PAPERBACK Good 
B000E14DQW GOOD CONDITION HAS A NAME WRITTEN ON FIRST BLANK PAGE OF THE BOOK, NO OTHER WRITINGS, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-GB3) 
Price: 1.48 USD

 
 946.  Worldwide Science and Technology Advice: To the Highest Level of Governments
Transaction Publishers 0080404073 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0080404073 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD2) SOME HIGHLIGHTS. 
Price: 7.59 USD

 
 
 947.  Where Is God When It Hurts?
Zondervan 0310247373 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0310247373 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD3) 
Price: 1.46 USD

 
 948.  Wests California Codes Corporations Code 1999
West/Wadsworth 0314228837 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0314228837 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD3) FRONT AND BACK COVER WAS BENT BEFORE. 
Price: 5.28 USD

 
 
 949.   Color Guide to Flowering Perennials
Bay Books  B000I4WLU0  PAPERBACK  Good  
B000I4WLU0 Color Guide to Flowering Perennials (Paperback) GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD3)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 950.   Easy Pasta Dinners (Grand Avenue Books)
Meredith Books  0696216868  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
0696216868 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD3)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 951.  Great Hymns Arranged for Organ Level 1
Kjos West 0849753082 PAPERBACK Good 
0849753082 BOOKLET LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-FB2) 
Price: 4.19 USD

 
 952.  Nevada, Magnificent Wilderness: Magnificent Wilderness
Westcliffe Publishers 1565791533 Hardcover Very Good 
1565791533 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD3) 
Price: 3.91 USD

 
 
 953.   Bases Loaded III
Jaleco  032264900208  VIDEO GAME  Good  
032264900208 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION. NO CASE (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY1)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 954.   Tag Team Wrestling
Data East USA, Inc.  013252002050  VIDEO GAME  Very Good  
013252002050 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION NO CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY1)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 955.  Wrestlemania Challenge
LJN GAMES 023582051819 VIDEO GAME Fine 
023582051819 
Price: 1.27 USD

 
 956.  Nintendo Iron Sword Wizards & Warriors II
B000FGWU3O Very Good 
B000FGWU3O Nintendo Iron Sword Wizards & Warriors II. LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY1) 
Price: 4.64 USD

 
 
 957.  Jurassic Park
Ocean Inc. 020295010096 VIDEO GAME Good 
020295010096 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION NO CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY1) 
Price: 0.84 USD

 
 958.  Norton Antivirus
Symantec 787659009195 Good 
787659009195 Norton Antivirus. CD GOOD CONDITION, ORIGINAL CASE, CD CASE CRACKED. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 1.26 USD

 
 
 959.  Spy Cleaner (Jewel Case)
Activision 811930100568 CD-ROM Good 
811930100568 Spy Cleaner (Jewel Case) GOOD CONDITION NO FRONT COVER. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 3.31 USD

 
 960.  The Singing Chef's Cooking Cabaret An International Cooking Musical
656613700228 AUDIO CD New 
656613700228 BRAND NEW SEALED IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 9.67 USD

 
 
 961.  Getting Your Baby to Sleep - Baby's First Lullabies
GAA Corporation 051375290169 AUDIO CD Very Good 
051375290169 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 962.  The Phantom Empire
Digiview 872322002549 DVD Fine 
872322002549 The Phantom Empire. LIKE NEW IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 2.11 USD

 
 
 963.  Arithmetic: Grade 6
Future Graph, Inc. 769447018657 CD-ROM Very Good 
769447018657 Arithmetic: Grade 6. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 22.10 USD

 
 964.  Tchaikovsky: 1812; Capriccio Italien; Cossack Dance
Telarc 089408004148 AUDIO CASSETTE Very Good 
089408004148 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 4.91 USD

 
 
 965.  Musical Album
616892597322 AUDIO CD Very Good 
616892597322 Musical Album. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 966.  Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker
Umvd Special Markets 028944280128 AUDIO CD Very Good 
028944280128 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 3.97 USD

 
 
 967.   Double Feature : Scarlet Street (1945) + The Stranger (1946)
Digiview Productions  872322005236  DVD  Fine  
872322005236 LIKE NEW IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 968.  Print Workshop 2004 Limited Edition (Jewel Case)
Valusoft 755142103002 CD-ROM Very Good 
755142103002 Print Workshop 2004 Limited Edition (Jewel Case) VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 1.15 USD

 
 
 969.  The X-Files Boxed Set - V.5 (The Blessing Way, Paper Clip, Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose, War of The Coprophages, Nisei, 731)
20th Century Fox 086162029080 VHS TAPE Fine 
086162029080 LIKE NEW IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY2) 
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 970.  ALLSOP 25719 CD Lens Cleaner
Allsop 035286257190 ELECTRONICS Very Good 
035286257190 ALLSOP 25719 CD Lens Cleaner. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 3.78 USD

 
 
 971.  Family Tree Maker's Family Archives: Social Security Death Index: United States, 1937-1997 (CD #110)
Broderbund 047956660186 SOFTWARE Good 
047956660186 CD GOOD CONDITION, ORIGINAL CASE, CD CASE CRACKED. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 972.  Family Tree Maker's Family Archives: Social Security Death Index: United States, 1937-1997 (CD #110)
Broderbund 047956660186 SOFTWARE New 
047956660186 BRAND NEW SEALED IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 973.   Simply Xcellent $1.99 New Music Sampler
Chordant Distribution Group  724382071723  AUDIO CD  Good  
724382071723 CD GOOD CONDITION, ORIGINAL CASE, CD CASE CRACKED. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 974.  The Metropolitan Opera Centennial Gala: October 22, 1983
Bel Canto Paramount Home Video 031504023646 VHS TAPE Very Good 
031504023646 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 8.47 USD

 
 
 975.   Personal Professor Physics
Future Graph  769447018572  CD-ROM  Very Good  
769447018572 Personal Professor Physics. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3)  
Price: 8.17 USD

 
 976.  Christmas in England
msuical heritage society 717794637823 AUDIO CD Very Good 
717794637823 Christmas in England. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 1.75 USD

 
 
 977.  The 3D Adventures of Sailor Moon
3VR 754660900209 CD-ROM Very Good 
754660900209 The 3D Adventures of Sailor Moon. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 10.95 USD

 
 978.  Stage Fright
VidAmerica 717794552027 VHS TAPE Very Good 
717794552027 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 2.69 USD

 
 
 979.  Strauss: The Best of Vienna
Deutsche Grammophon 028945973029 AUDIO CD Very Good 
028945973029 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 6.42 USD

 
 980.   It Comes in Waves
F.I.G. Records  829757661421  AUDIO CD  Very Good  
829757661421 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3)  
Price: 9.85 USD

 
 
 981.  Music from Trinity Church Wall Street, Vol.2
Gothic Records 000334903329 AUDIO CD Very Good 
000334903329 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZY3) 
Price: 100.33 USD

 
 982.  Free Will (Oxford Readings in Philosophy)
Oxford University Press, USA 0198750544 Hardcover Good 
0198750544 READABLE CONDITION, SOME PAGES HAVE BENTS, MIGHT HAVE WRITINGS OR HIGHLIGHTING INSIDE (STOCK#: NOENN-JD4) 
Price: 1.76 USD

 
 
 983.   Merry Mixes II: Fun & Delightful Homemade Mixes & Handmade Trimmings! (The Country Friends Collection) (Country Friends Collection)
Gooseberry Patch  1888052864  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
1888052864 BOOKLET GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD4)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 984.   Government and Environmental Politics: Essays on Historical Developments since World War Two
Woodrow Wilson Center Press  0943875153  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
0943875153 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD5) BOOK HAS HIGHLIGHTS.  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 985.   50 Tough Questions
Gospel Publishing House  0882433431  PAPERBACK  Fine  
0882433431 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD5)  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 986.  The Underground Terracotta Army of Emperor Qin Shi Huang
China Books & Periodicals Inc. 0835113914 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0835113914 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD5) 
Price: 1.82 USD

 
 
 987.   "Heart of Darkness", "Secret Agent" and "Nostromo"
MacMillan Press Ltd  033360170X  PAPERBACK  Fine  
033360170X MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-AB4)  
Price: 33.91 USD

 
 988.  Rising to the Challenge
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Japan 483370501X Hardcover Good 
483370501X GOOD CONDITION DUST JACKET HAS SOME WEAR, OVERALL IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD6) 
Price: 2.76 USD

 
 
 989.  The Poems of John Greenleaf Whittier
The Hertiage Press B000HTMISG Hardcover Good 
B000HTMISG LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-GC5) 
Price: 5.34 USD

 
 990.   Real World Math with the CBL System
TI  1886309035  PAPERBACK  Fine  
1886309035 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD6) WITH DISKS.  
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
 991.  Psychotherapy and the Uncommitted Patient
Psychology Press 0866563717 Hardcover Fine 
0866563717 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD6) 
Price: 0.94 USD

 
 992.  The Floral Designers' Guide to Photography
House of Bode 0961998008 Hardcover Very Good 
0961998008 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-IC1) 
Price: 1.67 USD