Books Liquidation


 
Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Books
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
Trackers & Sponsors


 

Web Site Hit Counter

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers - Undercover Critters [VHS]
Buena Vista Home Ent 6301390660 VHS TAPE Fair 
6301390660 VHS cover has wear and tear, plays good. shelf#: WB-7. 
Price: 0.92 USD

 
 51.  What's New Scooby-Doo? Volume 2 - Safari So Goodi
014764239033 VHS TAPE Good 
014764239033 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9Q-2 
Price: 1.43 USD

 
 
  2.   Casper, Vol. 2 (A Haunting We Will Go; Boo Moon; Cobweb Hotel) [VHS]
089218830609 VHS TAPE Fair 
089218830609 VHS COVER HAS WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD.(STOCK#: NOENN-WA4) 
Price: 0.07 USD

 
 52.  INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA WITH APPLICATIONS: CUSTOM EDITION: PREPARED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE MATH 096 COURSE AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO
Pearson Custom Publishing Boston, MA B000I9YJEG Very Good 
B000I9YJEG GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-LB5) 
Price: 8.94 USD

 
 
  3.   A Golden Book Video Favorite Stories - Scuffy the Tugboat; What Was That!; Theodore Mouse Goes to Sea
Golden Book Video 630015615X VHS TAPE Fair 
630015615X VHS cover has wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: wb-7. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 53.  Mail Order Bride [VHS]
Monarch Video 723952077042 VHS TAPE Good 
723952077042 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: 9K-2 
Price: 0.35 USD

 
 
  4.   Klassix-13 - Mozart [VHS]
Mpi Home Video 6301463846 VHS TAPE Good 
6301463846 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZT2). 
Price: 6.67 USD

 
 54.  Aria: A Passion for Opera
EMI Classics 724356516328 AUDIO CD Fair 
724356516328 JEWEL CASE HAS CRACKS AND BROKEN TAB, HAS WEAR, PLAYS GOOD.(STOCK#: NOENN-WA1) 
Price: 0.03 USD

 
 
  5.   Fistful of Moguls
Greg Stump Productions 730475982722 VHS TAPE Fair 
730475982722 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: WJ-5 
Price: 3.12 USD

 
 55.  Physics Part II
John Wiley & Sons B000HUMUJ2 Hardcover Very Good 
B000HUMUJ2 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-AB4) WITH HIGHLIGHTS. 
Price: 25.33 USD

 
 
  6.   Drug abuse: a source book and guide for teachers,
B0014UUDF2 Fair 
B0014UUDF2 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear. shelf#: mb5 
Price: 14.74 USD

 
 56.  Round 2: Rodney Mullen vs Daewon Song
011278954308 VHS TAPE Good 
011278954308 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: 9K-7 
Price: 1.10 USD

 
 
  7.   CA Te Dechlth 2005 Blue
Holt McDougal 0030381975 Hardcover Good 
0030381975 Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: na1. 
Price: 4.03 USD

 
 57.  Elk Of The Northern Herd
624262143840 VHS TAPE Good 
624262143840 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: WD-5 
Price: 1.16 USD

 
 
  8.   Jack Dennis: Learning To Fly fish For Trout
The Jack Dennis Fly Fishing Video Library B000NPNEX2 VHS TAPE Good 
B000NPNEX2 VHS cover has some wear, plays good. shelf#: ZG-1 
Price: 1.43 USD

 
 58.  South of Reno [VHS]
Lions Gate 6301115872 VHS TAPE Fair 
6301115872 VHS cover has wear, not in original case, vhs plays good. shelf#: 9P-3. 
Price: 2.51 USD

 
 
  9.   Crossword Travel Pad (Big & Easy)
Peter Haddock Ltd 0710513070 PAPERBACK Good 
0710513070 Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: na2. 
Price: 0.07 USD

 
 59.  Danielle Steel's Collector Edition (Jewels Part 1)
14643060000 VHS TAPE Good 
14643060000 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: 9R-2 
Price: 0.82 USD

 
 
  10.   Gold's Gym: Level Two: Intermediate (Personal Trainer Series) [VHS]
Live / Artisan 6301435176 VHS TAPE Good 
6301435176 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZT1). 
Price: 0.87 USD

 
 60.  Things That Divide Us
Sheba Feminist Publishers 0907179495 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0907179495 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB5). 
Price: 0.16 USD

 
 
  11.   Little Crooked Christmas Tree [VHS]
ABC Studios 6302946719 VHS TAPE Good 
6302946719 VHS cover has some wear, plays good. shelf#: WC-1. 
Price: 0.31 USD

 
 61.  The Baby-Sitters Club: Dawn Saves the Trees [VHS]
Atlantic / Wea 6302756456 VHS TAPE Fair 
6302756456 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9K-1. 
Price: 0.57 USD

 
 
  12.   Lighthouses 2001 Calendar
Browntrout Pubs (Cal) 0763127388 CALENDAR Good 
0763127388 SPIRAL. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS (STOCK#: NOENN-RC4). 
Price: 16.91 USD

 
 62.  PROBLEMS AND MATERIALS ON DECEDENTS' ESTATES AND TRUSTS SECOND EDITION
Little B000LCGKXS Very Good 
B000LCGKXS VERY GOOD CONDITION NO DUST JACKET. (STOCK#: NOENN-FB5) 
Price: 12.46 USD

 
 
  13.   The Dragon of Krakow, Below Level Level 3.3.2: Houghton Mifflin Reading Leveled Readers
Houghton MIfflin 0618291644 PAPERBACK Good 
0618291644 booklet. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: rc3. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 63.  Our Atomic World (Lifepac Science Grade 9-Physical Science 2)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 0867177810 PAPERBACK Good 
0867177810 booklet. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: pc1. 
Price: 1.16 USD

 
 
  14.   Big Best Book to Color: Taz: Razz-Ma-Taz!
Dalmatian Press 1577599039 PAPERBACK Fine 
1577599039 LIKE NEW/MINT CONDITION, ALL PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK# NOENNLB3). 
Price: 2.68 USD

 
 64.  En Contacto Tapescript 6th
Holt Rinehart Winston 0030214386 PAPERBACK Good 
0030214386 Skinny. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: 1C3. 
Price: 1.01 USD

 
 
  15.   Tagalog English Made Easy Thru Vocabulary & Sentence Translations (Semi-dictionary)
Palinsad General Merchandise 9715980201 PAPERBACK Fair 
9715980201 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: A3. 
Price: 0.99 USD

 
 65.  Holt Science and Technology Earth Science California Teacher Edition
Holt Rinehart & Winston 0030556686 PAPERBACK Fair 
0030556686 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE WEAR. HAS WRITINGS AND SOME HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-FC4). 
Price: 0.60 USD

 
 
  16.   Linear Control Systems ; With Matlab Applications
Khanna Publishers 8174091076 PAPERBACK Fair 
8174091076 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside, torn inside. shelf#: 4A4. 
Price: 12.36 USD

 
 66.  Ghost Dad [VHS]
Gaiam, Inc. 018713045676 VHS TAPE Good 
018713045676 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZP6) 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  17.   Above the Rim
New Line Home Video/Turner Home Entertainment 794043404634 VHS TAPE Good 
794043404634 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: 9V-1 
Price: 0.52 USD

 
 67.  Joel Osteen Don't Lose Your Song (CD #326)
Joel Osteen Ministries B003ILJRVG Audiobook CD Good 
B003ILJRVG Case has minor wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: ZH-4 
Price: 6.67 USD

 
 
  18.   You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Greatest Parties
1568328672 VHS TAPE Fair 
1568328672 VHS cover has wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: wd-4. 
Price: 0.81 USD

 
 68.  hooked on phonics classic achevement series 1
pendulum press B000AMPQWK Fine 
B000AMPQWK MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION,. (STOCK#: NOENN-GB1) 
Price: 33.01 USD

 
 
  19.   The Johnstown Flood: The True Story of One of America's Most Devistating Disasters in American History
The Johnstown Flood Museum B000MYXOTI VHS TAPE Good 
B000MYXOTI VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: 9I-4 
Price: 12.45 USD

 
 69.  Hematology/Oncology Secrets [Paperback]
Good 
the cover page has been cut, Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: RB2 
Price: 19.26 USD

 
 
  20.   Brief Set of Three Compact Discs to Accompany Roger Kamien Music An Appreciation Fifth Edition Second Brief Edition
007911475X Audiobook CD Fair 
007911475X Jewel has wear,small crack, cds play good. shelf#: 9N-3. 
Price: 3.04 USD

 
 70.  Harcourt Math Reteach Workbook, Grade 3 (Math 02 Y010)
Harcourt School Publishers 015320799X PAPERBACK Good 
015320799X Good condition, cover has some wear, no writings. shelf#: 2C5. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  21.   Aventuras A Traves Del Tiempo - California Edition
Mcgraw-Hill School Division 0021478074 Hardcover Fine 
0021478074 LIKE NEW/MINT CONDITION, ALL PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK# NOENNLB5). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 71.  40-Day Plan For LIstening To The New Testament: Only 28 Minutes A Day: YOU'VE GOT THE TIME. Faith Comes By Hearing (One CD-ROM)
NIV B001T6VCM4 Good 
B001T6VCM4 Case has some wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: 9V-2 
Price: 1.81 USD

 
 
  22.   Alphabet ABC (Monster Pop Ups)
Parragon Publishing 0752579363 BOARD BOOK Very Good 
0752579363 VERY GOOD CONDITION. (STOCK# NOENNLB6). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 72.  Norton Bankruptcy Code (2008-2009 Edition)
Thomson/West B0024JMUWQ PAPERBACK Fair 
B0024JMUWQ Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: 7D6 
Price: 16.35 USD

 
 
  23.   Glencoe Life Science (Science & Technology Videodist, Teacher Guide)
Glencoe McGraw Hill 0028277627 Good 
0028277627 BOOKLET. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS (.STOCK#: NOENN-KH2). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 73.  David Templeton The Deepest Water
728116867323 AUDIO CD Good 
728116867323 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZN7) 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  24.   Talking About Books: Literature Discussion Groups in K-8 Classrooms
Heinemann 0325000735 PAPERBACK Fair 
0325000735 X-LAB, water damage, Readable condition, all page intact, has wear. shelf#: 7C1. 
Price: 0.16 USD

 
 74.  TRADITIONAL HERBAL REMEDIES
Siena Books 0765199335 Fair 
0765199335 skinny, Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: TB5. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  25.   Chapter 9 Resource Masters Grade 3 (California Mathematics)
McGraw-Hill 0021058253 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0021058253 Booklet. Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: KE6. 
Price: 48.77 USD

 
 75.  The Smallest Show on Earth
094933101170 VHS TAPE Very Good 
094933101170 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-WB2) 
Price: 0.07 USD

 
 
  26.   Open Book Tests (Literature Timeless Voices, Timeless Themes, Platinum Level)
Prentice Hall 0130583944 PAPERBACK Good 
0130583944 Good condition, cover has wear, might have some writings. shelf#: AE5. 
Price: 2.78 USD

 
 76.  Progress in Cybernetics and Systems Research: v.2 (Socio-Economic Systems, Cognition & Learning, Systems Educat) (Vol 2)
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0470884762 Hardcover Good 
0470884762 GOOD/FAIR CONDITION. (STOCK#: NOENN-IA3). 
Price: 15.55 USD

 
 
  27.   The Flying Machines - Smithsonian Collection
Eastman Kodak 041778113806 VHS TAPE Fair 
041778113806 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9H-1 
Price: 0.79 USD

 
 77.  Abroad on the Cheap
Faber B000SL3OOU Good 
B000SL3OOU READABLE CONDITION, SOME PAGES HAVE BENTS AND CORNER HAVE TEAR (STOCK#: NOENN-JB5) 
Price: 8.11 USD

 
 
  28.   Records Life of Venerable Master Hsuan Hua: Vol. One (Records of the Life of Tripitaka Master Hua)
Buddhist Text Translation Society 0917512782 Hardcover Good 
0917512782 Skinny. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: 7C3. 
Price: 0.64 USD

 
 78.  DR AIRWAIR MARTENS.
AirWair Limited B000HKQL5Q Hardcover Very Good 
B000HKQL5Q GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-LB2) DR AIRWAIR MARTENS. (Hardcover) 
Price: 5.17 USD

 
 
  29.   He Is Risen! Animated Stories From the New Testament!
Nest Entertainment 728338302947 VHS TAPE Fair 
728338302947 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9I-2 
Price: 0.18 USD

 
 79.  Home Improvement: Series Finale [VHS]
Walt Disney Video 786936109252 VHS TAPE Very Good 
786936109252 Very good condition, case is clean, VHS plays good. shelf#: 9E-3 
Price: 0.97 USD

 
 
  30.   The Official 1996 NBA Championship: Chicago Bulls Unstop-A-Bulls [VHS]
20th Century Fox 6304053142 VHS TAPE Fair 
6304053142 VHS cover has wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: we-5. 
Price: 0.03 USD

 
 80.  Mercury Service-Repair Handbook, 50 to 200 Hp, 1964-1981
Clymer Pubns 0892871504 PAPERBACK Fair 
0892871504 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-QC1). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  31.   Ice Station Zebra [VHS]
MGM (Video & DVD) 6301969413 VHS TAPE Fair 
6301969413 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9I-1. 
Price: 1.88 USD

 
 81.  Pipe Economy 91: A Complete Catalog and Reference Book for Engineers, Buyers, and Users of Pipe, Fittings, Valves and Fire Hydrants
McWane, Incorporated B00183UOZ4 PAPERBACK Good 
B00183UOZ4 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS (.STOCK#: NOENN-IH1) 
Price: 23.65 USD

 
 
  32.   Deliberate Intent [VHS]
Mti Home Video 039414081237 VHS TAPE Good 
039414081237 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZK5) 
Price: 1.03 USD

 
 82.  Rottweilers
Browntrout Pubs (Cal) 0763130362 CALENDAR Good 
0763130362 SPIRAL. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS (.STOCK#: NOENN-HG4). 
Price: 31.69 USD

 
 
  33.   Horse Identifier
Sterling Publishing Co, Inc 0806977280 Hardcover Fair 
0806977280 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, HAS WEAR. HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-QB4). 
Price: 1.99 USD

 
 83.  Ptb T/A Exploring Psychology 4e Myers
Worth Publishers Inc.,U.S. 1572596813 PAPERBACK Good 
1572596813 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: EE4 
Price: 3.07 USD

 
 
  34.   Nikon School DVD, Fast, Fun and Easy Featuring the Nikon D3000 and D5000 Digital SLR Cameras
Nikon 018208115877 ELECTRONICS Good 
018208115877 Case has some wear, no cracks, dvd is clean and plays good. shelf#: WC-4 
Price: 6.14 USD

 
 84.  Easy Soup Recipes
Cookbook Resources Llc 1597690449 Hardcover Good 
1597690449 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 5D5. 
Price: 0.60 USD

 
 
  35.   The Best of Ernie and Bert
Children's Television Workshop 079808988636 VHS TAPE Fair 
079808988636 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9C-2 
Price: 1.44 USD

 
 85.  Wild About Animals Animal Babies
Steve Rotfield 683551200237 VHS TAPE Good 
683551200237 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU1) 
Price: 1.49 USD

 
 
  36.   On Our Own [VHS]
Bonneville Ent. 6303467202 VHS TAPE Fair 
6303467202 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9C-2. 
Price: 1.15 USD

 
 86.  Philip's Motoring Atlas Britain (Road Atlas)
Philip's 0540076910 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0540076910 Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: AE3. 
Price: 0.20 USD

 
 
  37.   Ethan Frome
Touchstone Video 6302805406 VHS TAPE Fair 
6302805406 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9C-2. 
Price: 1.44 USD

 
 87.  Surprise Holidays
DRG 1596351373 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1596351373 booklet, Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: AE3. 
Price: 32.21 USD

 
 
  38.   Problem-Solving Experiences in Algebra. Teacher Sourcebook
Addison-Wesley 0201251868 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0201251868 Skinny. Very good condition, clean, no writings. shelf#: RB2. 
Price: 6.80 USD

 
 88.  Trigger Effect [VHS]
Gaiam, Inc. 6305814872 VHS TAPE Good 
6305814872 VHS cover has some wear, plays good. shelf#: WB-3. 
Price: 3.47 USD

 
 
  39.   Target Training - Volume 1 - Stomach Reduction - VHS
Internal 829443401195 VHS TAPE Fair 
829443401195 VHS cover has wear and is different from the picture, vhs plays good. shelf#: 9I-7 
Price: 1.63 USD

 
 89.  Bun Busters! Great Legs
Goodtimes Home Video 018713092960 VHS TAPE Fair 
018713092960 VHS cover has wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: wd-3 
Price: 0.81 USD

 
 
  40.   Zionism in the Age of the Dictators
Lawrence Hill & Co 0882081640 PAPERBACK Good 
0882081640 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 2B5. 
Price: 23.63 USD

 
 90.  1992 Sierra On-Line Sierra Coktel Vision Goblins MS-DOS PC Game
Sierra On-Line Sierra Coktel Vision 020626855006 3.5" DISK Fair 
020626855006 Jewel case has cracks, has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9R-2 
Price: 3.03 USD

 
 
  41.   Thomas Guide 2004 Alameda & Contra Costa Counties: Street Guide (Alameda and Contra Costa Counties Street Guide and Directory)
Thomas Brothers Maps 0528999516 PAPERBACK Good 
0528999516 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: CE4 
Price: 3.44 USD

 
 91.  Mathland Arithmetwists Grade 1
Creative Publications 1561074217 RING-BOUND Good 
1561074217 binder, Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings. shelf#: 1B5. 
Price: 98.04 USD

 
 
  42.   The Candidate [VHS]
Warner Home Video 6304176570 VHS TAPE Good 
6304176570 CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZK3). 
Price: 0.87 USD

 
 92.  Hong Kong Corruptor [VHS]
Xenon 6305371881 VHS TAPE Good 
6305371881 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: WC-3 
Price: 1.43 USD

 
 
  43.   NURSING CARE OF PATIENTS HAVING CHEST SURGERY
THE MACMILLIAN COMPANY B000HGDHWU Good 
B000HGDHWU GOOD CONDITION. (STOCK#: NOENN-JB4) 
Price: 12.96 USD

 
 93.  Born Free [VHS]
Sony Pictures 6304293321 VHS TAPE Good 
6304293321 VHS cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: WH-1 
Price: 1.92 USD

 
 
  44.   El Fondo piadoso de las misiones de Californias: Notas y documentos (Archivo historico diplomatico mexicano) (Spanish Edition)
Secretaria de Relaciones Exteriores 9688100420 Good 
9688100420 GOOD CONDITION. (STOCK#: NOENN-JB4). 
Price: 229.63 USD

 
 94.  Readings in Marketing Management
Prentice Hall 0137592418 PAPERBACK Good 
0137592418 GOOD CONDITION NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB2). 
Price: 0.11 USD

 
 
  45.   A Murder of Crows (2001)
Lions Gate 6305911975 DVD Good 
6305911975 Case has minor wear, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: wf-6. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 95.  Introductory Macroeconomics 1986-87: Readings on Contemporary Issues
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 0070448604 Hardcover Good 
0070448604 GOOD CONDITION NO WRITINGS OR ANY MARKS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB2). 
Price: 13.51 USD

 
 
  46.   The Great Wall Of China , China's First Emperor : The History Channel 2 Pack
043396274280 DVD Very Good 
043396274280 Very good condition, case is clean, no cracks, plays good. shelf#: 9L-3 
Price: 8.63 USD

 
 96.  Teaching the Child Under Six
New Society Publishers 0940139170 PAPERBACK Good 
0940139170 GOOD CONDITION NO WRITINGS, SOME HIGHLIGHTS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB3). 
Price: 0.58 USD

 
 
  47.   Perfectly Fit Legs: Claudia Schiffer [VHS]
20th Century Fox 6303912737 VHS TAPE Fair 
6303912737 VHS cover has wear, plays good. shelf#: 9O-2. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 97.  Teaching Spelling : Canadian Word List and Instructional Techniques
Gage Learning Corporation 0771555342 PAPERBACK Fair 
0771555342 S. READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, HAS WEAR. HAS DIRTY MARKS ON THE SIDE OF THE COVER . (STOCK#: NOENN-OC4). 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  48.   Addison-Wesley Secondary Math: An Integrated Approach - Focus on Algebra: Assessment (Secondary Math An INtegrated Approach)
Addison Wesley 0201867435 PAPERBACK Good 
0201867435 Skinny. Good condition, cover has some wear,no writings. shelf#: 5D5. 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 98.  Constructive Therapies: Volume 1
Guilford Press 157230281X PAPERBACK Fair 
157230281X Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, highlighting and underlining inside. shelf#: GF3 
Price: 9.39 USD

 
 
  49.   Motivating Teams: Empower Your Team to Increased Levels of Creativity, Commitment, and Productivity / Presented By Peg Murray [2 Audio Tapes]
Skillpath Publications 1572941154 Audiobook CASSETTE Good 
1572941154 Cover has minor wear, cassettes play good. shelf#: PA4. 
Price: 24.94 USD

 
 99.  Big Tomato
Tomato Enterprises 0961735716 PAPERBACK Fine 
0961735716 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-DA3). 
Price: 60.35 USD

 
 
  50.   Joplin - Complete Rags for Piano (Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics) Vol. 2020
G. Schirmer, Inc. 0793567734 PAPERBACK Fair 
0793567734 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing inside. shelf#: A2. 
Price: 7.81 USD

 
 100.  Mike Rayburn: The World's Funniest Guitar Virtuoso
754422851336 DVD Good 
754422851336 dvd cover has minor wear, plays good. shelf#: WI-1 
Price: 7.34 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksliquidation.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com